2020 Season

We were delighted to achieve over 100 winners and over £2m in prizemoney in 2020 despite the interrupted season.

Trophy
108
Wins

2020

Trophy
289
Places

2020

Trophy
729
Runs

2020

All Time

Look back at the yard’s progress over the seasons.

Year
Wins
Places
Runs
Wins to Runs
Win and Place to Runs
Total Prize Money (£)
2020
108
289
729
15%
54%
2,139,783
2019
128
340
869
15%
54%
3,847,669
2018
125
310
782
16%
56%
2,847,509
2017
95
261
684
14%
52%
2,830,527
2016
108
292
731
15%
55%
1,964,396
2015
95
291
765
12%
50%
1,661,509
2014
120
257
676
18%
56%
2,620,454
2013
100
223
723
14%
45%
2,253,663
2012
94
252
718
13%
48%
1,477,254
2011
70
197
549
13%
49%
1,057,241
2010
79
194
528
15%
52%
1,220,959
2009
72
174
524
14%
47%
1,135,769
2008
68
178
464
15%
53%
1,013,769
2007
42
142
426
10%
43%
811,673
2006
51
155
503
10%
41%
698,680
2005
54
177
564
10%
41%
1,475,977
2004
57
172
578
10%
40%
1,457,855
2003
58
176
547
11%
43%
1,663,711

Notable Wins

The yard has achieved big wins all over the world.

  • 147
    2020
    Cheveley Park Stakes
    2020
    2000 Guineas Stakes
    2019
    Vertem Futurity Trophy
    2019
    British Champions Sprint Stakes
    2017
    Sussex Stakes
  • 4
    2014
    Oettingen-Rennen
    2012
    Oettingen-Rennen
    2007
    Badener Meile
    2003
    Oettingen-Rennen
  • 1
    2019
    Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte
  • 2
    2019
    Premio Paolo Mezzanotte
    2018
    Premio Chiusura
  • 1
    2016
    International Topkapi Trophy
  • 1
    2005
    Dubai Sheema Classic
  • 1
    2004
    Hong Kong Vase
  • 1
    2013
    Mackinnon Stakes
  • 4
    2017
    E P Taylor Stakes
    2005
    Play The King Handicap
    2005
    Wonder Where Stakes
    2003
    Pattison Canadian International
Year
Race Type
Race
Horse
Jockey
Location
2021
Listed
Winter Derby Trial
Bangkok
R L Moore
UK
2020
Group 1
Cheveley Park Stakes
Alcohol Free
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 1
2000 Guineas Stakes
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 2
Challenge Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Group 2
Joel Stakes
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 2
Doncaster Cup Stakes
Spanish Mission
W Buick
UK
2020
Group 2
July Stakes
Tactical
W Buick
UK
2020
Group 3
Sceptre Fillies' Stakes
Foxtrot Lady
L Dettori
UK
2020
Group 3
Supreme Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Group 3
Henry II Stakes
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Berlin Tango
D Probert
UK
2020
Listed
Wild Flower Stakes
Johnny Drama
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Listed
Noel Murless Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Listed
Rose Bowl Stakes
Ranch Hand
O Murphy
UK
2020
Listed
Chester Stakes
Spanish Mission
J P Spencer
UK
2020
Listed
Cocked Hat Stakes
Khalifa Sat
T Marquand
UK
2020
Listed
Buckhounds Stakes
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2020
Listed
Winter Derby Trial
Bangkok
R Hornby
UK
2020
Listed
Windsor Castle Stakes
Tactical
J Doyle
UK
2020
Listed
Noel Murless Stakes
Berkshire Rocco
O Murphy
UK
2019
Conditions
The Queen Alexandra Stakes
Cleonte
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 1
Vertem Futurity Trophy
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 1
British Champions Sprint Stakes
Donjuan Triumphant
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 2
Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte
Shadn
P Boudot
France
2019
Group 3
Cumberland Lodge Stakes
Morando
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Conditions
Weatherby's £300,000 2yo Stakes
King's Lynn
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 2
City Of York Stakes
Shine So Bright
J Doyle
UK
2019
Handicap
Betfair Exchange Handicap
Ranch Hand
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 2
Summer Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Handicap
John Smith's Diamond Jubilee Cup
Pivoine
R Hornby
UK
2019
Group 2
Queen's Vase
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 3
Ormonde Stakes
Morando
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 2
bet365 Mile
Beat The Bank
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Bangkok
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Listed
Doonside Cup
Encapsulation
B A Curtis
UK
2019
Listed
The Steventon Stakes
Fox Chairman
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Listed
Rose Bowl Stakes
Shadn
O Murphy
UK
2019
Listed
Premio Paolo Mezzanotte
Shailene
S De Sousa
Italy
2019
Listed
Ganton Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Listed
Fairway Stakes
Raise You
D Probert
UK
2019
Listed
Royal Windsor Stakes
Bye Bye Hong Kong
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Listed
European Free Handicap
Shine So Bright
S De Sousa
UK
2018
Group 3
St Simon Stakes
Morando
R Hornby
UK
2018
Group 3
Sceptre Fillies' Stakes
Dancing Star
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 3
The Superior Mile Stakes
Here Comes When
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 3
March Stakes
Maid Up
R Hornby
UK
2018
Group 2
Celebration Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 2
Summer Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2018
Handicap
bet365 Handicap
Foxtrot Lady
D Probert
UK
2018
Group 2
Lancashire Oaks
Horseplay
D Probert
UK
2018
Listed
Premio Chiusura
Belle Meade
R Hornby
Italy
2018
Listed
Wentworth Stakes
Donjuan Triumphant
J Doyle
UK
2018
Listed
Chester Stakes
Duretto
D Probert
UK
2018
Listed
Star Stakes
Look Around
O Murphy
UK
2017
Grade 1
E P Taylor Stakes
Blond Me
O Murphy
Canada
2017
Group 2
Joel Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2017
Group 2
Lonsdale Cup Stakes
Montaly
PJ McDonald
UK
2017
Group 3
Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes
Beat The Bank
R L Moore
UK
2017
Group 1
Sussex Stakes
Here Comes When
J Crowley
UK
2017
Group 3
John Of Gaunt Stakes
Absolutely So
D Probert
UK
2017
Group 2
Middleton Stakes
Blond Me
O Murphy
UK
2017
Listed
Stand Cup Stakes
Duretto
G Lee
UK
2017
Listed
City Plate Stakes
Viscount Barfield
R Hornby
UK
2017
Listed
Sir Henry Cecil Stakes
Beat The Bank
J Crowley
UK
2017
Listed
Hambleton Handicap
Here Comes When
O Murphy
UK
2017
Listed
Pretty Polly Stakes
Horseplay
D Probert
UK
2017
Handicap
Chester Cup
Montaly
O Murphy
UK
2016
Group 3
The St Simon
Duretto
G Lee
UK
2016
Group 3
Oh So Sharp Stakes
Poet's Vanity
O Murphy
UK
2016
Group 2
International Topkapi Trophy
Blond Me
O Murphy
Turkey
2016
Group 3
Solario Stakes
South Seas
O Murphy
UK
2016
Handicap
Stewards' Cup
Dancing Star
D Probert
UK
2016
Handicap
Betfred Heritage Handicap
Dancing Star
D Probert
UK
2016
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2016
Listed
Doncaster Stakes
Rosie Briar
R Hornby
UK
2016
Listed
Nottinghamshire Oaks
Elbereth
O Murphy
UK
2016
Listed
Conqueror Stakes
Blond Me
D Probert
UK
2015
Group 2
York Stakes
Tullius
P Makin
UK
2015
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Master Ceramibo
D Probert
UK
2015
Listed
Doonside Cup
Scottish
D Probert
UK
2015
Listed
Fortune Stakes
Elm Park
A Atzeni
UK
2015
Listed
Coral Distaff
Blond Me
D Probert
UK
2015
Listed
Cathedral Stakes
Absolutely So
D Probert
UK
2015
Listed
Doncaster Mile Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2015
Conditions
All Weather Marathon Championship
Mymatechris
D Probert
UK
2014
Group 1
Racing Post Trophy
Elm Park
A Atzeni
UK
2014
Group 2
Challenge Stakes
Here Comes When
J Crowley
UK
2014
Group 2
Royal Lodge Stakes
Elm Park
A Atzeni
UK
2014
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Here Comes When
D Probert
Germany
2014
Group 2
bet365 Mile
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2014
Listed
Championship Standard NHF
Supasundae
B Geraghty
UK
2014
Listed
Golden Rose Stakes
Intransigent
O Murphy
UK
2014
Listed
Stonehenge Stakes
Elm Park
D Probert
UK
2014
Listed
City Of York Stakes
Absolutely So
O Murphy
UK
2014
Listed
Queensferry Stakes
Intransigent
O Murphy
UK
2014
Listed
The Esher Stakes
Havana Beat
D Probert
UK
2014
Handicap
The Britannia Stakes
Born In Bombay
D Probert
UK
2013
Group 1
Mackinnon Stakes
Side Glance
J P Spencer
Australia
2013
Group 3
Darley Stakes
Highland Knight
D Probert
UK
2013
Handicap
Ayr Gold Cup
Highland Colori
O Murphy
UK
2013
Listed
Gillies Fillies' Stakes
Miss Cap Estel
D Probert
UK
2013
Listed
Carnarvon Stakes
Zanetto
W Buick
UK
2013
Conditions
The Queen Alexandra Stakes
Chiberta King
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Highland Knight
D Probert
Germany
2012
Group 3
Winter Hill Stakes
Lay Time
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 3
Sovereign Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 2
Dante Stakes
Bonfire
J Fortune
UK
2012
Listed
Doonside Cup
Opera Gal
J Crowley
UK
2012
Listed
Stand Cup Stakes
Goldoni
D Probert
UK
2012
Listed
Upavon Fillies' Stakes
Opera Gal
J Fortune
UK
2012
Listed
Pomfret Stakes
Highland Knight
D Probert
UK
2012
Listed
Ganton Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2012
Listed
The Royal Windsor Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2011
Group 3
Sovereign Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2011
Group 3
Coral Charge (Sprint Stakes)
Night Carnation
J Fortune
UK
2011
Listed
Fortune Stakes
Lay Time
D Probert
UK
2011
Listed
August Stakes
Opera Gal
J Fortune
UK
2011
Conditions
Weatherbys Super Sprint
Charles The Great
J Fortune
UK
2011
Listed
The Esher Stakes
Chiberta King
J Fortune
UK
2011
Listed
West Sussex County Stakes
Set The Trend
J Fortune
UK
2011
Listed
Royal Windsor Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2011
Listed
Paradise Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2010
Conditions
Tattersalls Millions Auction Trophy
I Love Me
K Milczarek
UK
2010
Handicap
totesport.com Handicap
Fireback
D Probert
UK
2010
Listed
Newmarket Stakes
Treasure Lands
J Fortune
UK
2010
Listed
International Trial Stakes
Lord Zenith
J Fortune
UK
2009
Listed
City Of York Stakes
Dream Eater
W Buick
UK
2009
Group 3
Ormonde Stakes
Buccellati
W Buick
UK
2008
Group 3
St Simon Stakes
Buccellati
W Buick
UK
2008
Listed
Godolphin Stakes
Buccellati
W Buick
UK
2008
Listed
Dubai Duty Free Cup
Kalahari Gold
L Keniry
UK
2008
Handicap
Ladbrokes Heritage Handicap
Jebediah
D Probert
UK
2008
Listed
Bahrain Trophy
Donegal
W Buick
UK
2007
Conditions
£300,000 St Leger 2yo Stakes
Dream Eater
F Norton
UK
2007
Listed
Flower of Scotland Stakes
Loch Verdi
F Norton
UK
2007
Group 3
Badener Meile
Banknote
F Norton
Germany
2007
Handicap
Wokingham Stakes
Dark Missile
W Buick
UK
2007
Listed
Doncaster Mile Stakes
Banknote
D Holland
UK
2007
Listed
Lady Wulfruna Stakes
Border Music
R Hughes
UK
2006
Grade 2
Scanmoor Noel Novices' Chase
Briareaus
M Bradburne
UK
2006
Listed
Stonehenge Stakes
Streets Ahead
L Dettori
UK
2006
Listed
Doncaster Mile Stakes
Vanderlin
M Dwyer
UK
2006
Grade 2
Kingwell Hurdle
Briareaus
Mr T Greenall
UK
2005
Grade 2
Play The King Handicap
Vanderlin
M Dwyer
Canada
2005
Listed
Wonder Where Stakes
Silver Highlight
M Dwyer
Canada
2005
Group 1
Dubai Sheema Classic
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Dubai
2004
Group 1
Hong Kong Vase
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Hong Kong
2004
Listed
The Gerry Feilden Hurdle
Distant Prospect
T J Murphy
UK
2004
Group 3
Somerville Tattersall Stakes
Diktatorial
M Dwyer
UK
2004
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Passing Glance
M Dwyer
UK
2004
Handicap
Imperial Cup
Scorned
B Fenton
UK
2003
Listed
Rowland Meyrick Chase
Gunner Welburn
R McGrath
UK
2003
Grade 1
Pattison Canadian International
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Canada
2003
Listed
Scarborough Stakes
Dubaian Gift
M Dwyer
UK
2003
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Passing Glance
M Dwyer
Germany
2003
Listed
City Of York Stakes
Vanderlin
M Dwyer
UK
2003
Listed
Flying Fillies' Stakes
Lochridge
M Dwyer
UK
2003
Listed
Sovereign Stakes
Passing Glance
M Dwyer
UK
2003
Group 3
Gordon Stakes
Phoenix Reach
D Holland
UK
2003
Listed
Surrey Stakes
Rimrod
K Fallon
UK
2003
Group 1
The Oaks
Casual Look
M Dwyer
UK
Year
Race Type
Race
Horse
Jockey
Location
2020
Group 1
Cheveley Park Stakes
Alcohol Free
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 1
2000 Guineas Stakes
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 1
Vertem Futurity Trophy
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 1
British Champions Sprint Stakes
Donjuan Triumphant
S De Sousa
UK
2017
Grade 1
E P Taylor Stakes
Blond Me
O Murphy
Canada
2017
Group 1
Sussex Stakes
Here Comes When
J Crowley
UK
2014
Group 1
Racing Post Trophy
Elm Park
A Atzeni
UK
2013
Group 1
Mackinnon Stakes
Side Glance
J P Spencer
Australia
2005
Group 1
Dubai Sheema Classic
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Dubai
2004
Group 1
Hong Kong Vase
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Hong Kong
2003
Grade 1
Pattison Canadian International
Phoenix Reach
M Dwyer
Canada
2003
Group 1
The Oaks
Casual Look
M Dwyer
UK
Year
Race Type
Race
Horse
Jockey
Location
2020
Group 2
Challenge Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Group 2
Joel Stakes
Kameko
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 2
Doncaster Cup Stakes
Spanish Mission
W Buick
UK
2020
Group 2
July Stakes
Tactical
W Buick
UK
2019
Group 2
Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte
Shadn
P Boudot
France
2019
Group 2
City Of York Stakes
Shine So Bright
J Doyle
UK
2019
Group 2
Summer Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 2
Queen's Vase
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2019
Group 2
bet365 Mile
Beat The Bank
S De Sousa
UK
2018
Group 2
Celebration Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 2
Summer Mile Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 2
Lancashire Oaks
Horseplay
D Probert
UK
2017
Group 2
Joel Stakes
Beat The Bank
O Murphy
UK
2017
Group 2
Lonsdale Cup Stakes
Montaly
PJ McDonald
UK
2017
Group 2
Middleton Stakes
Blond Me
O Murphy
UK
2016
Group 2
International Topkapi Trophy
Blond Me
O Murphy
Turkey
2015
Group 2
York Stakes
Tullius
P Makin
UK
2014
Group 2
Challenge Stakes
Here Comes When
J Crowley
UK
2014
Group 2
Royal Lodge Stakes
Elm Park
A Atzeni
UK
2014
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Here Comes When
D Probert
Germany
2014
Group 2
bet365 Mile
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Highland Knight
D Probert
Germany
2012
Group 2
Dante Stakes
Bonfire
J Fortune
UK
2006
Grade 2
Scanmoor Noel Novices' Chase
Briareaus
M Bradburne
UK
2006
Grade 2
Kingwell Hurdle
Briareaus
Mr T Greenall
UK
2005
Grade 2
Play The King Handicap
Vanderlin
M Dwyer
Canada
2003
Group 2
Oettingen-Rennen
Passing Glance
M Dwyer
Germany
Year
Race Type
Race
Horse
Jockey
Location
2020
Group 3
Sceptre Fillies' Stakes
Foxtrot Lady
L Dettori
UK
2020
Group 3
Supreme Stakes
Happy Power
S De Sousa
UK
2020
Group 3
Henry II Stakes
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2020
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Berlin Tango
D Probert
UK
2019
Group 3
Cumberland Lodge Stakes
Morando
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 3
Ormonde Stakes
Morando
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Bangkok
S De Sousa
UK
2018
Group 3
St Simon Stakes
Morando
R Hornby
UK
2018
Group 3
Sceptre Fillies' Stakes
Dancing Star
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 3
The Superior Mile Stakes
Here Comes When
O Murphy
UK
2018
Group 3
March Stakes
Maid Up
R Hornby
UK
2017
Group 3
Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes
Beat The Bank
R L Moore
UK
2017
Group 3
John Of Gaunt Stakes
Absolutely So
D Probert
UK
2016
Group 3
The St Simon
Duretto
G Lee
UK
2016
Group 3
Oh So Sharp Stakes
Poet's Vanity
O Murphy
UK
2016
Group 3
Solario Stakes
South Seas
O Murphy
UK
2016
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2015
Group 3
Classic Trial Stakes
Master Ceramibo
D Probert
UK
2013
Group 3
Darley Stakes
Highland Knight
D Probert
UK
2012
Group 3
Winter Hill Stakes
Lay Time
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 3
Sovereign Stakes
Tullius
J Fortune
UK
2012
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2011
Group 3
Sovereign Stakes
Side Glance
J Fortune
UK
2011
Group 3
Coral Charge (Sprint Stakes)
Night Carnation
J Fortune
UK
2009
Group 3
Ormonde Stakes
Buccellati
W Buick
UK
2008
Group 3
St Simon Stakes
Buccellati
W Buick
UK
2007
Group 3
Badener Meile
Banknote
F Norton
Germany
2004
Group 3
Somerville Tattersall Stakes
Diktatorial
M Dwyer
UK
2004
Group 3
Diomed Stakes
Passing Glance
M Dwyer
UK
2003
Group 3
Gordon Stakes
Phoenix Reach
D Holland
UK
Year
Race Type
Race
Horse
Jockey
Location
2020
Listed
Windsor Castle Stakes
Tactical
J Doyle
UK
2019
Conditions
The Queen Alexandra Stakes
Cleonte
S De Sousa
UK
2019
Group 2
Queen's Vase
Dashing Willoughby
O Murphy
UK
2014
Handicap
The Britannia Stakes
Born In Bombay
D Probert
UK
2013
Conditions
The Queen Alexandra Stakes
Chiberta King
J Fortune
UK
2007
Handicap
Wokingham Stakes
Dark Missile
W Buick
UK